Fangjiabian, China Page

Other names: 方家边

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.2307 Longitude 114.9266 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 31° 13' 51N Long (DMS) 114° 55' 36E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36356

Weather Charts


Fangjiabian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangjiabian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangjiabian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiabian (0.5 nm)
Zhanchong (1.9 nm)
Maojiazui (2.9 nm)
Maojialong (3.2 nm)
Zhanjiazui (1.0 nm)
Wujiabian (1.9 nm)
Anjiafan (2.2 nm)
Meijialou (3.3 nm)
Zhengjiapin (3.4 nm)
Hujiachong (4.3 nm)
Tangjia (4.3 nm)
Tanzhenkou (1.6 nm)
Songjiachong (2.0 nm)
Dalishu (3.0 nm)
Liujiachong (3.5 nm)
Zhengjiachong (2.1 nm)
Jinjiachong (2.7 nm)
Zhujiafan (3.3 nm)
Fuqiaohe (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 45 nm W 234 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40972 Closed Wuhan Air Base Wuhan 51 nm S 223
FR40973 Medium Xiaogan Air Base 54 nm W 252
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S List of major power stations in Hubei province
10.2 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 18th century
14.6 nm N 115th meridian east
37.8 nm SW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:03 2016