Laorenping, China Page

Other names: 老人坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1304 Longitude 111.0331 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 49N Long (DMS) 111° 1' 59E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6546

Weather Charts


Laorenping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laorenping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laorenping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luohanya (1.7 nm)
Daguchang (2.6 nm)
Lanjing'an (3.0 nm)
Lanjiaping (2.9 nm)
Hongyantou (3.1 nm)
Shangwanli (3.0 nm)
Baiguoshupo (0.6 nm)
Dayangpo (1.4 nm)
Leijiashan (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiapo (3.1 nm)
Wanyuhexiang (3.1 nm)
Gaojiagou (3.3 nm)
Yangpo (2.0 nm)
Shahexiang (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiadian (3.2 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Yaojiawan (2.8 nm)
Baimiaozi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 28 nm N 347 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 37 nm E 65
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 46 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 63 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 90 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm N Wudang Mountains
17.8 nm N Zixiao Palace
20.2 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
21.2 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:05 2016