Baiguoshupo, China Page

Other names: 白果树坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.1391 Longitude 111.0399 Altitude (feet) 2611
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 21N Long (DMS) 111° 2' 24E Altitude (meters) 795
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6521

Weather Charts


Baiguoshupo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiguoshupo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiguoshupo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luohanya (1.7 nm)
Daguchang (2.6 nm)
Hongyantou (3.2 nm)
Dayangpo (0.8 nm)
Leijiashan (1.4 nm)
Gaojiagou (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiapo (2.7 nm)
Wanyuhexiang (2.8 nm)
Nianziping (3.5 nm)
Shijiao (3.6 nm)
Shahexiang (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiadian (2.8 nm)
Yangjiabao (3.1 nm)
Gaoshengzhan (3.1 nm)
Laorenping (0.6 nm)
Yangpo (2.1 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Yaojiawan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 27 nm N 346 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 36 nm E 65
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 47 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 63 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 90 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm N Wudang Mountains
17.3 nm N Zixiao Palace
19.8 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
20.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:56 2016