Laocitang, China Page

Other names: 老祠堂

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.4460 Longitude 109.6343 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 26' 46N Long (DMS) 109° 38' 3E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6934

Weather Charts


Laocitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laocitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laocitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wafanghejie (2.0 nm)
Huangpiyan (2.2 nm)
Gaojiabian (2.2 nm)
Laozhuang (2.6 nm)
Anshang (2.8 nm)
Fodong (3.1 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.6 nm)
Xiangpu (3.9 nm)
Huoshenmiao (1.0 nm)
Doupogou (2.1 nm)
Huangjia Yuanzi (2.3 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.0 nm)
Youfanghe (1.1 nm)
Luojiawan (2.7 nm)
Xiaojiabian (3.4 nm)
Youfangjie (3.3 nm)
Wuguanfen (3.8 nm)
Wujiaba (3.7 nm)
Xujiawan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 38 nm W 294
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 60 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 65 nm E 81 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 116 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm SW Pingli County
19.0 nm E 110th meridian east
21.7 nm NE Baihe County
27.6 nm S Daba Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:45 2016