Gaojiabian, China Page

Other names: 高家鞭

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.4769 Longitude 109.6100 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 28' 37N Long (DMS) 109° 36' 36E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6902

Weather Charts


Gaojiabian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiabian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiabian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taizishang (1.9 nm)
Tongqian (2.7 nm)
Fodong (1.5 nm)
Xiangpu (1.7 nm)
Huajiawan (3.1 nm)
Miaowan (3.3 nm)
Wawuwan (4.3 nm)
Huoshenmiao (2.4 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Laozhuang (2.4 nm)
Anshang (3.2 nm)
Doupogou (3.8 nm)
Youfang (4.2 nm)
Wafanghejie (2.2 nm)
Laocitang (2.2 nm)
Huangpiyan (3.1 nm)
Youfanghe (3.3 nm)
Yanwugou (4.3 nm)
Youfangjie (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 37 nm W 292
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 63 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 66 nm E 83 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 117 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm SW Pingli County
21.2 nm NE Baihe County
19.9 nm E 110th meridian east
27.4 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:33 2016