Jiulongkou, China Page

Other names: 九垄口

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.7175 Longitude 115.6575 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 43' 3N Long (DMS) 115° 39' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31621

Weather Charts


Jiulongkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiulongkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiulongkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanchongfan (1.4 nm)
Yefang (2.0 nm)
Huayuan (2.2 nm)
Dafanping (3.1 nm)
Gaoshangwan (3.4 nm)
Xitanghe (1.8 nm)
Huangnigang (3.2 nm)
Hedong (3.1 nm)
Shaohe (3.4 nm)
Shanxi'ao (1.5 nm)
Meiyan (2.7 nm)
Ma'anzhai (3.3 nm)
Baijianhe (3.4 nm)
Maqian (0.9 nm)
Taofang (2.4 nm)
Chishuichong (3.0 nm)
Baishuci (3.2 nm)
Bozhongqiao (3.1 nm)
Shihechong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 66 nm S 160
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 74 nm S 174
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 72 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 74 nm W 273 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 114 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm SW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
12.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province
12.8 nm SW List of power stations in China
24.0 nm N Tiantangzhai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:37 2016