Bozhongqiao, China Page

Other names: 伯仲桥

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.6723 Longitude 115.6272 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 30° 40' 20N Long (DMS) 115° 37' 38E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32920

Weather Charts


Bozhongqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bozhongqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bozhongqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoshangwan (2.1 nm)
Minjiahe (2.4 nm)
Mianyangfan (2.9 nm)
Linmuhe (3.3 nm)
Huayuan (1.4 nm)
Maqian (2.3 nm)
Dafanping (2.7 nm)
Nanchongfan (3.2 nm)
Jiulongkou (3.1 nm)
Yefang (4.0 nm)
Baishuci (1.8 nm)
Pengfan (2.4 nm)
Chishuichong (2.7 nm)
Taofang (2.8 nm)
Shanxi'ao (3.4 nm)
Shihechong (0.7 nm)
Xichong (2.8 nm)
Zhuyuangang (3.2 nm)
Tingziling (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 64 nm S 158
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 72 nm S 172
ZHHH WUH Large TIANHE Wuhan 73 nm W 275 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Dynamic International Airways, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uni-Top Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 73 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 113 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm SW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
9.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province
10.1 nm SW List of power stations in China
27.0 nm N Tiantangzhai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:23 2016