Hujia'ao, China Page

Other names: 胡家凹,Hujia’ao

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.7565 Longitude 110.9152 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 32° 45' 23N Long (DMS) 110° 54' 55E Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14753

Weather Charts


Hujia'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujia'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanjiagou (1.7 nm)
Menqiangou (2.2 nm)
Yuwanshui (2.5 nm)
Zhaojiazui (2.9 nm)
Hejiagou (2.9 nm)
Luojiagou (1.6 nm)
Bailashugou (2.5 nm)
Daopo (2.6 nm)
Shizipo (3.1 nm)
Zhongjiahe (3.2 nm)
Yanling (3.4 nm)
Wangjiapo (1.3 nm)
Liaochi (1.6 nm)
Wangjiagou (1.8 nm)
Caijiagou (2.1 nm)
Tiangou (2.3 nm)
Zhaokan (3.0 nm)
Chenjiayuan (2.5 nm)
Lijiayuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 9 nm S 182 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 45 nm E 119
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 73 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 78 nm E 117 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
6.9 nm SE Sacred Mountains of China
14.7 nm W Du River
17.9 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:38 2016