Daopo, China Page

Other names: 道坡

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.7960 Longitude 110.8919 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 47' 46N Long (DMS) 110° 53' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15965

Weather Charts


Daopo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daopo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daopo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiayuan (1.1 nm)
Zhaojiazui (1.3 nm)
Wangjialing (2.9 nm)
Yanling (1.0 nm)
Yangxi (1.9 nm)
Shiliushuya (2.6 nm)
Banpo (4.0 nm)
Bailashugou (1.0 nm)
Luojiagou (1.2 nm)
Shizipo (1.7 nm)
Liaochi (2.7 nm)
Wangjiapo (3.0 nm)
Maocaoling (3.0 nm)
Zhongjiahe (3.2 nm)
Menqiangou (2.5 nm)
Hujia'ao (2.6 nm)
Laoyinggou (2.6 nm)
Fanjiagou (3.3 nm)
Hejiagou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 12 nm S 176 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 47 nm E 120
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 75 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 80 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
9.5 nm SE Sacred Mountains of China
13.5 nm W Du River
20.5 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:16 2016