Zhangjiawan, China Page

Other names: 张家湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.8920 Longitude 112.3039 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 31N Long (DMS) 112° 18' 14E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54258

Weather Charts


Zhangjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanjiawan (0.8 nm)
Laowu (1.1 nm)
Aijia (1.5 nm)
Zhangshu (2.0 nm)
Lusitang (1.3 nm)
Shawan (1.7 nm)
Zhujia (1.8 nm)
Yanwan (2.4 nm)
Nanzhou (2.7 nm)
Hujiawan (3.3 nm)
Tianpeng (2.0 nm)
Wujiacha (2.8 nm)
Fengshuzui (1.1 nm)
Youpo (1.6 nm)
Laowucha (1.7 nm)
Xiaohezui (2.8 nm)
Wanfusi (2.8 nm)
Tangjiazui (2.8 nm)
Lishan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 34 nm W 272 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 50 nm E 50
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 60 nm S 144
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 64 nm E 130 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
16.1 nm N Changjiao massacre
17.8 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
18.6 nm S Yiyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:46 2016