Yanwan, China Page

Other names: 燕湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9297 Longitude 112.2860 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 47N Long (DMS) 112° 17' 10E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43747

Weather Charts


Yanwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinjia (1.0 nm)
Miaozui (1.0 nm)
Hujiawan (1.3 nm)
Xiajia (2.0 nm)
Zhuanciyao (2.2 nm)
Mingyue (2.5 nm)
Shuangtang (2.4 nm)
Panjia (3.1 nm)
Chuangli (3.3 nm)
Huatang (3.3 nm)
Nanzhou (1.8 nm)
Beizhou (2.9 nm)
Shawan (0.8 nm)
Zhujia (1.0 nm)
Lusitang (1.2 nm)
Wanjiawan (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.4 nm)
Aijia (2.8 nm)
Laowu (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 33 nm W 269 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 49 nm E 53
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 62 nm S 145
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 66 nm E 131 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
13.7 nm N Changjiao massacre
20.0 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
20.9 nm S Yiyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:39 2016