Youyuanpan, China Page

Other names: 有元盘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2676 Longitude 109.9340 Altitude (feet) 1230
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 3N Long (DMS) 109° 56' 2E Altitude (meters) 374
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23873

Weather Charts


Youyuanpan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youyuanpan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youyuanpan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xintianwan (1.3 nm)
Yongjiapan (2.4 nm)
Huangmaopo (3.0 nm)
Hejiapan (2.3 nm)
Ganzixi (3.1 nm)
Xinguang (1.4 nm)
Hongtaowan (1.8 nm)
Hengjiang (2.6 nm)
Wanli (2.7 nm)
Liaojiawan (0.9 nm)
Tanggongxi (1.0 nm)
Yujiachong (1.5 nm)
Songshujiao (1.6 nm)
Tangbaoping (2.5 nm)
Aogengtian (2.5 nm)
Shuitianxi (3.0 nm)
Dashanchong (2.9 nm)
Yujiapan (3.2 nm)
Fengmu'ao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 16 nm W 309 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 49 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 70 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
11.4 nm E Wangtang, Hunan
11.6 nm E Changqi, Hongjiang
15.1 nm N Huaihua South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:30 2016