Ganzixi, China Page

Other names: 杆子溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3104 Longitude 109.9676 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 37N Long (DMS) 109° 58' 3E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24413

Weather Charts


Ganzixi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganzixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganzixi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiapan (1.9 nm)
Lijiawan (2.8 nm)
Xintianwan (3.4 nm)
Banshanchang (0.7 nm)
Yuejiapan (2.0 nm)
Yangzhiwan (2.3 nm)
Danshuichong (2.7 nm)
Tadengtian (3.0 nm)
Dongtou (2.8 nm)
Yangjia (1.8 nm)
Xiangjia (2.3 nm)
Juntianlong (2.5 nm)
Dayageng (2.7 nm)
Hongtaowan (2.6 nm)
Eshichong (2.9 nm)
Hengjiang (3.0 nm)
Youyuanpan (3.1 nm)
Nianhepan (3.3 nm)
Xinguang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 16 nm W 298 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 49 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 73 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
9.7 nm E Changqi, Hongjiang
11.0 nm SE Wangtang, Hunan
12.3 nm N Huaihua South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:14 2016