Yijiawan, China Page

Other names: 易家湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.3149 Longitude 113.2823 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 28° 18' 54N Long (DMS) 113° 16' 56E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33921

Weather Charts


Yijiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongchunchong (2.1 nm)
Yangjia Wuchang (2.3 nm)
Chaye (0.6 nm)
Dayu (0.7 nm)
Youmapo (1.6 nm)
Laowuli (2.5 nm)
Dongtian (3.1 nm)
Xilouping (1.0 nm)
Xiangbiwan (1.2 nm)
Jiebeiling (2.4 nm)
Shangqin Dawu (2.6 nm)
Yangjiachong (2.5 nm)
Dongting (2.6 nm)
Jizhongcun (3.2 nm)
Qiangbei Dawu (1.1 nm)
Mengganchong (2.0 nm)
Xihutang (2.3 nm)
Quanshuiwan (2.7 nm)
Donglinsi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 8 nm S 203 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 22 nm W 229
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 67 nm N 349
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 62 nm E 119 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 91 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Yong'an, Liuyang
7.3 nm SE Beisheng, Liuyang
7.7 nm E Shashi, Liuyang
8.7 nm SE Dongyang, Liuyang
8.6 nm SE Wang Zhen's Former Residence
9.8 nm SW Hunan Police Academy
10.5 nm SW Broad Group


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:55 2016