Jiebeiling, China Page

Other names: 界碑岭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.3249 Longitude 113.3272 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 30N Long (DMS) 113° 19' 38E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32929

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiebeiling Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiebeiling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiebeiling Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangbiwan (1.3 nm)
Xilouping (1.8 nm)
Chaye (2.3 nm)
Yijiawan (2.4 nm)
Youmapo (2.6 nm)
Qiangbei Dawu (2.8 nm)
Dayu (2.8 nm)
Yangjiachong (0.7 nm)
Dongtian (2.3 nm)
Hejiabian (2.3 nm)
Dongting (0.2 nm)
Zhushanwu (1.3 nm)
Daqiao (1.5 nm)
Shuikoutang (1.7 nm)
Shangzhang (2.1 nm)
Maogongqiao (2.7 nm)
Jizhongcun (2.0 nm)
Shangqin Dawu (2.2 nm)
Xihutang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 9 nm S 215 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 24 nm W 231
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 60 nm E 120 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 67 nm N 347
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 92 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E Shashi, Liuyang
5.6 nm SE Beisheng, Liuyang
7.2 nm S Yong'an, Liuyang
6.9 nm SE Wang Zhen's Former Residence
7.7 nm SE Dongyang, Liuyang
9.2 nm E Chunkou, Liuyang
10.1 nm SE Jiaoxi, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:41 2016