Yijialing, China Page

Other names: 易家岭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.5198 Longitude 110.8524 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 11N Long (DMS) 110° 51' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19519

Weather Charts


Yijialing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijialing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yijialing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanmenqian (1.7 nm)
Yaojia (2.6 nm)
Baimatian (2.6 nm)
Heichong (2.9 nm)
Tangjiating (1.7 nm)
Huangnitang (2.3 nm)
Xujia (2.3 nm)
Guantang (3.2 nm)
Dayan (3.3 nm)
Zinitang (3.3 nm)
Xichong (1.0 nm)
Zhuangshang (1.0 nm)
Quanjialing (2.1 nm)
Wentou (2.5 nm)
Xiagaopingpu (1.5 nm)
Jiajia (1.8 nm)
Luchong (2.0 nm)
Xiatang (2.3 nm)
Demenqian (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 42 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 82 nm W 312 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 89 nm S 209 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 116 nm N 315 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm S China Danxia
14.5 nm SE 111th meridian east
27.1 nm S Ziyuan County
31.1 nm S Yuecheng Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:48 2016