Tangjiating, China Page

Other names: 汤家亭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.5410 Longitude 110.8747 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 28N Long (DMS) 110° 52' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19519

Weather Charts


Tangjiating Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjiating Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjiating Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujia (2.4 nm)
Yanmenqian (2.6 nm)
Huangnitang (1.2 nm)
Dayan (1.7 nm)
Guantang (2.1 nm)
Xiaofu (2.3 nm)
Shangshijiao (3.3 nm)
Wentou (1.3 nm)
Mengjiachong (1.4 nm)
Xinkaitian (2.6 nm)
Zhuangshang (1.5 nm)
Yijialing (1.7 nm)
Xichong (1.8 nm)
Quanjialing (2.1 nm)
Luchong (2.7 nm)
Jiajia (3.2 nm)
Wujiawan (3.2 nm)
Demenqian (3.4 nm)
Xiagaopingpu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 41 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 82 nm W 311 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 91 nm S 209 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 116 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SW China Danxia
15.0 nm SE 111th meridian east
28.7 nm SW Ziyuan County
32.5 nm S Yuecheng Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:38 2016