Yezhuping, China Page

Other names: 野猪坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3968 Longitude 110.1934 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 48N Long (DMS) 110° 11' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25032

Weather Charts


Yezhuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yezhuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yezhuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jigongpo (1.2 nm)
Zhutangchong (1.9 nm)
Yuanjiang (2.0 nm)
Yanpolong (1.5 nm)
Dasheping (1.5 nm)
Dashaping (1.8 nm)
Yangjiachong (2.0 nm)
Yachi (1.2 nm)
Potiantang (1.6 nm)
Mangdongping (2.2 nm)
Nanzhuwan (2.3 nm)
Longshantian (2.3 nm)
Yanrong (2.4 nm)
Banjiping (0.6 nm)
Xiaojiahe (1.0 nm)
Tuditang (1.3 nm)
Shenjiaxi (2.4 nm)
Yanli (2.4 nm)
Huangshidong (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 26 nm W 275 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 55 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 85 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 98 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 119 nm N 39 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S Changqi, Hongjiang
12.2 nm S Wangtang, Hunan
12.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
13.0 nm NW Huaihua South Railway Station
14.1 nm NW Huaihua University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:52 2016