Xiaojiahe, China Page

Other names: 肖家河

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3837 Longitude 110.2049 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 1N Long (DMS) 110° 12' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25032

Weather Charts


Xiaojiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojiahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banjiping (0.8 nm)
Tuditang (1.1 nm)
Jigongpo (1.9 nm)
Yanli (2.3 nm)
Zhutangchong (2.5 nm)
Yuanjiang (2.5 nm)
Yezhuping (1.0 nm)
Yachi (1.1 nm)
Potiantang (2.0 nm)
Yanpolong (2.2 nm)
Nanzhuwan (2.4 nm)
Dasheping (2.5 nm)
Mangdongping (1.4 nm)
Gongping (1.7 nm)
Longshantian (1.9 nm)
Yanrong (2.0 nm)
Shenjiaxi (1.6 nm)
Xiaobaizhou (1.6 nm)
Huangshidong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 27 nm W 277 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 56 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 85 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 97 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 119 nm N 39 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW Changqi, Hongjiang
11.7 nm S Wangtang, Hunan
12.9 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
14.0 nm NW Huaihua South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:45 2016