Yanbatang, China Page

Other names: 岩坝塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.5769 Longitude 109.3939 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 37N Long (DMS) 109° 23' 38E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27267

Weather Charts


Yanbatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanbatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanbatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongmuzhai (1.4 nm)
Zhongzhai (1.7 nm)
Sheping (2.6 nm)
Fuqiaoping (3.0 nm)
Wangjiachong (3.2 nm)
Shangba (3.3 nm)
Shanglaowangzhai (3.6 nm)
Bojizhai (3.5 nm)
Liangchaxi (3.8 nm)
Dabao (3.6 nm)
Dachong (1.1 nm)
Shanglongdong (1.3 nm)
Yixi (2.1 nm)
Heiyantang (2.6 nm)
Liangshuijing (3.1 nm)
Guaidaipo (3.6 nm)
Jidongping (1.7 nm)
Bainitang (2.8 nm)
Jiaonong Laozhai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 41 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 63 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 63 nm E 60 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 70 nm S 166 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
13.2 nm SE Paibi
13.2 nm SE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
13.2 nm SE Paibian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:02 2016