Yadagou, China Page

Other names: 哑大沟

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.2273 Longitude 109.5321 Altitude (feet) 2709
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 38N Long (DMS) 109° 31' 56E Altitude (meters) 825
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006
Mid-range map of Yadagou Large range map of Yadagou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozhai (2.0 nm)
Tianjiazhai (2.0 nm)
Shangzhangyanggou (3.0 nm)
Baomuyuan (3.2 nm)
Shajiao (0.8 nm)
Suoluo (1.0 nm)
Chexinwan (2.0 nm)
Shanshuwan (2.2 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.6 nm)
Dengjiabao (3.3 nm)
Daxigou (1.9 nm)
Meikuang (2.2 nm)
Pengjiazhai (2.6 nm)
Lazike (2.7 nm)
Shaqiao (0.2 nm)
Wagangzhai (1.8 nm)
Kahu (2.5 nm)
Cheshuiping (2.8 nm)
Shangmadong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 40 nm W 295 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 48 nm E 98 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 65 nm N 357 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 81 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E Nongche
9.0 nm SW Jiaba
11.9 nm N Ciyantang
16.9 nm NE Mengbi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:21:14 2016