Lazike, China Page

Other names: 辣子壳

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.2505 Longitude 109.5767 Altitude (feet) 1811
Lat (DMS) 29° 15' 2N Long (DMS) 109° 34' 36E Altitude (meters) 551
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006

Weather Charts


Lazike Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lazike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lazike Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meikuang (0.7 nm)
Chexinwan (1.1 nm)
Shanshuwan (1.9 nm)
Shajiao (2.1 nm)
Yadagou (2.7 nm)
Shaqiao (2.9 nm)
Suoluo (2.9 nm)
Dengjiabao (1.4 nm)
Yanbantian (2.1 nm)
Luotameikuang (2.4 nm)
Yijia Yankou (2.6 nm)
Cuojipo (3.3 nm)
Daqilao (1.6 nm)
Timahu (1.7 nm)
Dajiawan (1.8 nm)
Toucehu (2.3 nm)
Dazigou (2.7 nm)
Daxigou (1.1 nm)
Pengjiazhai (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 42 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 46 nm E 100 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 64 nm N 355 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 83 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 110 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E Nongche
10.0 nm N Ciyantang
11.7 nm SW Jiaba
14.1 nm NE Mengbi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:05 2016