Xujia, China Page

Other names: 胥家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2114 Longitude 113.2438 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 41N Long (DMS) 113° 14' 38E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30048

Weather Charts


Xujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wenxing Wuchang (1.5 nm)
Dingjiachong (2.1 nm)
Hengluxiang (2.3 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.5 nm)
Jinjiawan (3.0 nm)
Houjiawan (3.3 nm)
Qingshan (1.0 nm)
Denglongqiao (2.4 nm)
Nanyuechong (2.4 nm)
Dishanshui (2.6 nm)
Leyun (3.3 nm)
Ganzipo (1.5 nm)
Pengjiachang (2.1 nm)
Jiangtengchong (2.2 nm)
Liumin'ao (3.1 nm)
Fei'eshuxia (3.4 nm)
Chitang (1.7 nm)
Shizuitou (1.9 nm)
Heyetang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 37 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 41 nm S 206
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 53 nm N 343
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 58 nm N 358 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 66 nm E 57 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NW Longtan, Zhuzhou
6.7 nm SE Huangpu Dadao Station
6.8 nm SE Guangzhou Women and Children's Medical Center Station
7.0 nm SE Huacheng Dadao Station
7.2 nm SE Guangzhou Opera House Station
9.0 nm NW Longfeng, Zhuzhou
11.8 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:12 2016