Ganzipo, China Page

Other names: 柑子坡

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.2047 Longitude 113.2713 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 17N Long (DMS) 113° 16' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29760

Weather Charts


Ganzipo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganzipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganzipo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujia (1.5 nm)
Qingshan (2.1 nm)
Shizuitou (2.5 nm)
Wenxing Wuchang (2.9 nm)
Pengjiachang (1.4 nm)
Shuikoushan (2.4 nm)
Denglongqiao (2.8 nm)
Fei'eshuxia (3.0 nm)
Nanyuechong (3.3 nm)
Jiangtengchong (0.7 nm)
Niling (2.0 nm)
Guanxia (2.2 nm)
Yuexinglong (3.0 nm)
Chitang (0.9 nm)
Liumin'ao (1.8 nm)
Fuzhuchong (2.7 nm)
Heyetang (3.1 nm)
Luojiaqiao (3.4 nm)
Bahechong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 38 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 42 nm S 208
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 54 nm N 342
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 59 nm N 357 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 65 nm E 56 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SE Huangpu Dadao Station
5.6 nm SE Guangzhou Women and Children's Medical Center Station
5.8 nm SE Huacheng Dadao Station
6.1 nm SE Guangzhou Opera House Station
7.5 nm NW Longtan, Zhuzhou
10.5 nm NW Longfeng, Zhuzhou
10.4 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:29 2016