Xintanghu, China Page

Other names: 新塘胡

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.0127 Longitude 113.0168 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 29° 0' 46N Long (DMS) 113° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42799

Weather Charts


Xintanghu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintanghu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintanghu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taohuatang (1.1 nm)
Shujiachong (2.1 nm)
Neijia (2.3 nm)
Changshan (3.1 nm)
Shiqiaomen (0.8 nm)
Qingjinghu (1.0 nm)
Pinghu (2.0 nm)
Zhoujinbao (2.5 nm)
Hanhu (2.8 nm)
Xutang (1.9 nm)
Hongwei (2.2 nm)
Hualinqiao (2.4 nm)
Huangboyu (2.6 nm)
Shulinqiao (1.4 nm)
Taohuachong (2.2 nm)
Maolanzui (2.2 nm)
Menlouwu (3.0 nm)
Henglintang (3.1 nm)
Xinnantuan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 24 nm N 3
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 50 nm S 167 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 56 nm S 183
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 72 nm W 265 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 99 nm S 136 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W Miluo River
17.1 nm S Miluo East Railway Station
18.6 nm N Dongting Lake
17.4 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 8th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:13 2016