Shujiachong, China Page

Other names: 述家冲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.9948 Longitude 112.9815 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 28° 59' 41N Long (DMS) 112° 58' 53E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42813

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changshan (1.0 nm)
Sanfenchang Badui (2.1 nm)
Gaotai (2.5 nm)
Taohuatang (1.2 nm)
Neijia (2.1 nm)
Qingjinghu (2.5 nm)
Pinghu (2.6 nm)
Changhu (2.8 nm)
Hanhu (3.5 nm)
Shulinqiao (1.6 nm)
Xintanghu (2.1 nm)
Taohuachong (2.5 nm)
Menlouwu (2.8 nm)
Shiqiaomen (2.9 nm)
Maolanzui (1.1 nm)
Xinnantuan (1.4 nm)
Ganzhouzhai (2.5 nm)
Fenghuangzui (2.5 nm)
Yanwolei (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 25 nm N 7
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 49 nm S 165 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 55 nm S 181
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 70 nm W 266 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 100 nm S 135 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Miluo River
16.9 nm SE Miluo East Railway Station
16.1 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
18.3 nm S Broad Sustainable Building


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:18 2016