Xinpuli, China Page

Other names: 新铺里

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.8818 Longitude 110.8396 Altitude (feet) 1778
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 54N Long (DMS) 110° 50' 23E Altitude (meters) 541
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46339

Weather Charts


Xinpuli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinpuli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinpuli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanli Wangjia (1.4 nm)
Duanjia'ao (1.5 nm)
Yonghong (1.7 nm)
Baohua (2.4 nm)
Wuyajing (2.5 nm)
Xiebi (2.6 nm)
Xinwuli (1.2 nm)
Xinfeng (2.1 nm)
Duijiutang (2.7 nm)
Bajiaochong (2.9 nm)
Tian'e (3.2 nm)
Qilin (1.4 nm)
Jingjiayuan (2.1 nm)
Laowu Daijia (2.0 nm)
Huangdizu (2.7 nm)
Shuangqiao (2.9 nm)
Hetangchong (0.8 nm)
Tongmupu (2.5 nm)
Baishui Duanjia (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 52 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 69 nm W 299 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 101 nm W 306 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.7 nm S China Danxia
35.0 nm S 111th meridian east
35.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
37.3 nm NE Shaoyang University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:55 2016