Xiatang, China Page

Other names: 虾塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4064 Longitude 111.2401 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 23N Long (DMS) 111° 14' 24E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30016

Weather Charts


Xiatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengjia (0.9 nm)
Yanguitang (2.2 nm)
Shuilingxiang (2.6 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Lijia (1.5 nm)
Heishankou (2.2 nm)
Xialengshan (2.4 nm)
Chayuan (1.5 nm)
Baiyashi (1.6 nm)
Dengjiaba (1.8 nm)
Caoxiejie (2.2 nm)
Hejia Tingzi (2.5 nm)
Xialuo (2.9 nm)
Changnongkou (1.4 nm)
Jianmuchong (1.6 nm)
Duimen Yuanzi (1.9 nm)
Caoxiejia (2.5 nm)
Yandi (2.9 nm)
Doupotou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 20 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 80 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 96 nm S 222 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 103 nm W 307 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SW 111th meridian east
22.5 nm SE Hunan University of Science and Engineering
23.2 nm SE Yongzhou
24.7 nm SE Xiao River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:38 2016