Lijia, China Page

Other names: 李家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4269 Longitude 111.2249 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 37N Long (DMS) 111° 13' 30E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30830

Weather Charts


Lijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanguitang (1.1 nm)
Shuilingxiang (1.2 nm)
Datangjia (1.9 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.0 nm)
Xialengshan (0.9 nm)
Heishankou (0.9 nm)
Laowu (2.3 nm)
Dahujia (2.2 nm)
Yingfangling (2.7 nm)
Liaojingtang (2.8 nm)
Xiangshuiyan (3.1 nm)
Dengjiaba (2.1 nm)
Chayuan (2.7 nm)
Shangtongzishan (2.9 nm)
Dengjia (1.5 nm)
Xiatang (1.5 nm)
Changnongkou (2.3 nm)
Jianmuchong (3.0 nm)
Duimen Yuanzi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 21 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 80 nm E 68 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 96 nm S 221 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 101 nm W 307 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SW 111th meridian east
23.9 nm SE Hunan University of Science and Engineering
24.6 nm SE Yongzhou
24.5 nm W China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:06 2016