Xian'e, China Page

Other names: 仙鹅,Xian’e

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3536 Longitude 112.5256 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 21' 13N Long (DMS) 112° 31' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39816

Weather Charts


Xian'e Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xian'e Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xian'e Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panjitang (1.3 nm)
Huangshachong (2.2 nm)
Zuojiayuan (2.4 nm)
Jinping (2.9 nm)
Changkouting (2.9 nm)
Huangjiawan (1.8 nm)
Qurongmiao (2.1 nm)
Chapantang (2.7 nm)
Xinpuzi (1.2 nm)
Yangjia Dawu (2.2 nm)
Zhonggushan (2.2 nm)
Jiantang (2.5 nm)
Yinglongqiao (3.0 nm)
Sidouwan (1.1 nm)
Zhangshuwan (1.5 nm)
Pailouwu (2.1 nm)
Guanyintang (2.4 nm)
Pailoushan (3.2 nm)
Yanglintai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 27 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 48 nm N 28
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 49 nm S 156
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 62 nm N 36 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 78 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SE Sacred Mountains of China
9.1 nm SE Mount Heng (Hunan)
12.5 nm SE Grand Temple of Mount Heng
22.6 nm NE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:06 2016