Panjitang, China Page

Other names: 盘箕塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3626 Longitude 112.5038 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 21' 45N Long (DMS) 112° 30' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41037

Weather Charts


Panjitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuojiayuan (1.1 nm)
Huangshachong (1.2 nm)
Changkouting (1.7 nm)
Longtanchong (2.4 nm)
Ganbawan (3.0 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.1 nm)
Qurongmiao (1.5 nm)
Chapantang (2.4 nm)
Lishanping (2.6 nm)
Jiaoziwan (2.8 nm)
Xian'e (1.3 nm)
Huangjiawan (2.0 nm)
Xinpuzi (2.5 nm)
Zhangshuwan (2.7 nm)
Sidouwan (1.4 nm)
Jinping (2.5 nm)
Shuikoujie (2.7 nm)
Guanyintang (2.9 nm)
Pailouwu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 28 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 48 nm N 29
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 50 nm S 155
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 62 nm N 37 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 77 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm SE Sacred Mountains of China
10.4 nm SE Mount Heng (Hunan)
13.8 nm SE Grand Temple of Mount Heng
23.0 nm NE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:18 2016