Xiamadang, China Page

Other names: 虾蟆凼

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.5266 Longitude 109.6527 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 36N Long (DMS) 109° 39' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80361

Weather Charts


Xiamadang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamadang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiamadang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chizhu'ao (1.9 nm)
Laozhaituan (2.0 nm)
Wulongpo (2.7 nm)
Qinjiatuan (0.8 nm)
Erliangting (1.0 nm)
Caoyuan (2.4 nm)
Quyang (3.0 nm)
Zengping (3.0 nm)
Feishan (3.5 nm)
Sanjiaodi (3.6 nm)
Yan'ao (1.7 nm)
Longjia'ao (2.7 nm)
Jinjiang (2.8 nm)
Paoli (1.3 nm)
Panjiaba (2.2 nm)
Xinjiang (3.0 nm)
Duijiangtuan (3.1 nm)
Xiaobachong (3.1 nm)
Pingcha (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 29 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 54 nm N 2 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 81 nm S 165 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 83 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.3 nm SW Hongzhou Town
27.7 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
26.0 nm W Jinping County, Guizhou
29.3 nm SE 110th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:34 2016