Caoyuan, China Page

Other names: 草园

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.5653 Longitude 109.6447 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 55N Long (DMS) 109° 38' 41E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108648

Weather Charts


Caoyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caoyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caoyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozhaituan (1.4 nm)
Zengping (1.6 nm)
Daozhushan (2.2 nm)
Xinchun (2.6 nm)
Lijiatuan (2.8 nm)
Zhaijian (3.2 nm)
Quyang (0.7 nm)
Niwan (1.5 nm)
Sanjiaodi (1.6 nm)
Xinyintuan (2.8 nm)
Sanjiaotang (2.9 nm)
Feishan (1.9 nm)
Jiangdong (2.9 nm)
Erliangting (1.4 nm)
Qinjiatuan (1.6 nm)
Xiamadang (2.4 nm)
Yan'ao (3.4 nm)
Chizhu'ao (3.5 nm)
Paoli (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 30 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 52 nm N 3 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 81 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 83 nm S 165 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.4 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
24.8 nm W Jinping County, Guizhou
29.2 nm SW Hongzhou Town
30.4 nm NE Wangtang, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:34 2016