Shuifen'ao, China Page

Other names: Shuifen’ao

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.4572 Longitude 109.6114 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 27' 26N Long (DMS) 109° 36' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17468
Mid-range map of Shuifen%27ao Large range map of Shuifen%27ao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowuli (1.0 nm)
Miaoxi (1.1 nm)
Shaolukou (2.2 nm)
Zhoubeitang (2.5 nm)
Bangzhuxi (0.9 nm)
Yuxikou (1.5 nm)
Etan (1.7 nm)
Dayuxi (1.8 nm)
Xiaoyuxi (2.0 nm)
Muyexi (2.1 nm)
Shawan (1.5 nm)
Luping (1.6 nm)
Niqiuwan (1.6 nm)
Wangjialong (2.5 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.0 nm)
Fengjia (1.7 nm)
Yantianchong (1.9 nm)
Baishuiping (1.9 nm)
Wugongpo (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 4 nm E 101 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 30 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 72 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm E Huaihua South Railway Station
21.7 nm W Wanshan District
23.0 nm E Huaihua University
27.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:10:07 2016