Bangzhuxi, China Page

Other names: 傍竹溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.4712 Longitude 109.6087 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 16N Long (DMS) 109° 36' 31E Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17369

Weather Charts


Bangzhuxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangzhuxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangzhuxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaoxi (1.0 nm)
Laowuli (1.2 nm)
Zhoubeitang (2.2 nm)
Yuxikou (0.7 nm)
Dayuxi (1.0 nm)
Etan (1.0 nm)
Xiaoyuxi (1.2 nm)
Muyexi (1.5 nm)
Tianshanchong (2.2 nm)
Laoyangpo (2.7 nm)
Luping (1.6 nm)
Shawan (1.9 nm)
Niqiuwan (2.0 nm)
Pobei (2.5 nm)
Shuifen'ao (0.9 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.8 nm)
Fengjia (2.4 nm)
Yantianchong (2.8 nm)
Baishuiping (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 5 nm E 110 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 29 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 73 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm E Huaihua South Railway Station
21.4 nm W Wanshan District
22.9 nm E Huaihua University
29.0 nm N Tuojiang, Fenghuang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:13 2016