Shijiatuan, China Page

Other names: 石家团

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.6958 Longitude 109.7600 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 41' 45N Long (DMS) 109° 45' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4372

Weather Charts


Shijiatuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiatuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiatuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xikou (1.5 nm)
Hengshi (2.0 nm)
Caijia (2.1 nm)
Santuan (2.7 nm)
Jintan (2.8 nm)
Tangtou (0.3 nm)
Laotuan (1.4 nm)
Zhanjiatuan (1.8 nm)
Mingjiatuan (2.5 nm)
Xiaoqiao (3.0 nm)
Yetang (3.1 nm)
Ganqiang (1.4 nm)
Diling (1.6 nm)
Baojia (1.8 nm)
Hujia (1.9 nm)
Lequn (2.2 nm)
Tiandi (2.6 nm)
Zhaishang (2.7 nm)
Hongguang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 39 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 44 nm N 355 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 75 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 89 nm S 170 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm NE Wangtang, Hunan
22.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
28.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
30.0 nm W Jinping County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:25 2016