Hengshi, China Page

Other names: 横石

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.7050 Longitude 109.7250 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 26° 42' 18N Long (DMS) 109° 43' 30E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Hengshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hengshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jintan (1.1 nm)
Gucun (2.3 nm)
Caijia (0.9 nm)
Taiyanping (1.4 nm)
Shaxi (1.9 nm)
Xingzhaituan (2.6 nm)
Balong (3.0 nm)
Yetang (3.1 nm)
Xiaotuan (3.4 nm)
Xinjian (3.6 nm)
Laotuan (1.4 nm)
Tangtou (1.9 nm)
Shijiatuan (2.0 nm)
Zhanjiatuan (2.8 nm)
Ganqiang (3.3 nm)
Xikou (1.5 nm)
Santuan (1.5 nm)
Lijiatuan (2.6 nm)
Hongguang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 38 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 44 nm N 358 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 74 nm N 342 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 90 nm S 169 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
21.5 nm NE Wangtang, Hunan
28.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
28.2 nm W Jinping County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:20 2016