Shangwan, China Page

Other names: 上湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3802 Longitude 109.6916 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 22' 49N Long (DMS) 109° 41' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Shangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xituan (0.3 nm)
Doushan (2.3 nm)
Niugeng (3.0 nm)
Lianhuatuan (1.5 nm)
Doupotuan (2.1 nm)
Datuan (2.3 nm)
Dasunping (2.4 nm)
Huangtanchong (3.1 nm)
Qujiang (3.4 nm)
Shatuan (1.2 nm)
Lao'anjiao (1.3 nm)
Diyaoshan (2.2 nm)
Dalingzhen (2.6 nm)
Dongtou (2.7 nm)
Baoli (3.3 nm)
Xiliu (2.3 nm)
Dihui (3.0 nm)
Daxue (3.4 nm)
Tunli (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 29 nm W 263 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 63 nm N 0 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 72 nm S 164 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 92 nm N 347 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm SW Hongzhou Town
21.6 nm SE 110th meridian east
27.7 nm SW Bemalambdidae
28.9 nm S Chengyang Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:47 2016