Baoli, China Page

Other names: 包里

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4137 Longitude 109.7402 Altitude (feet) 1814
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 49N Long (DMS) 109° 44' 25E Altitude (meters) 552
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Baoli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datuan (1.2 nm)
Doupotuan (1.6 nm)
Lianhuatuan (2.1 nm)
Xintuan (0.8 nm)
Laotuan (1.3 nm)
Dizhai (1.4 nm)
Shijia (2.1 nm)
Dabang (0.8 nm)
Xitou (2.1 nm)
Lianzhaituan (2.2 nm)
Chenjia (2.2 nm)
Dapotou (2.3 nm)
Dongtou (1.3 nm)
Laowuchang (1.8 nm)
Lao'anjiao (2.3 nm)
Diyaoshan (2.7 nm)
Wantuan (2.8 nm)
Shatuan (2.9 nm)
Beitou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 32 nm W 260 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 61 nm N 358 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 73 nm S 167 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 91 nm N 345 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm SE 110th meridian east
24.8 nm SW Hongzhou Town
31.3 nm S Chengyang Bridge
30.8 nm SW Bemalambdidae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:57 2016