Qiaoziping, China Page

Other names: 桥梓坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.6897 Longitude 110.8167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 23N Long (DMS) 110° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11645

Weather Charts


Qiaoziping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaoziping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiaoziping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quanjia (2.1 nm)
Xiaoyanxi (3.6 nm)
Dazhuangping (4.0 nm)
Tanggongping (2.0 nm)
Shuitian (3.0 nm)
Liuchangping (3.5 nm)
Dayanxi (3.6 nm)
Tongmuxi (4.2 nm)
Gudongping (4.3 nm)
Shewan (1.8 nm)
Hejiaping (2.5 nm)
Xiagongyuan (3.2 nm)
Xiyangjie (2.1 nm)
Huangmeita (3.5 nm)
Yantou (3.8 nm)
Shanjin'ao (4.0 nm)
Fengxiangping (4.4 nm)
Qianqiutian (4.2 nm)
Yezhuyan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 31 nm N 321 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 45 nm E 72 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 95 nm S 218 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 93 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NE List of power stations in China
7.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
7.8 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
27.9 nm SW Yuan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:29 2016