Miaogangshang, China Page

Other names: 庙岗上

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.0708 Longitude 110.3524 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 4' 15N Long (DMS) 110° 21' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20187

Weather Charts


Miaogangshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaogangshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaogangshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingjiatai (1.2 nm)
Yelongbao (2.3 nm)
Yangang (3.3 nm)
Dayongsuo (1.1 nm)
Zhangjianao (1.6 nm)
Longpangang (1.8 nm)
Lujiahe (2.1 nm)
Wangjia Shanbian (2.5 nm)
Fengquanzi (2.7 nm)
Liujiaya (3.6 nm)
Chenjiata (1.4 nm)
Bajiahe (1.4 nm)
Guangyanzui (2.2 nm)
Lumaokeng (2.6 nm)
Erjiahe (2.7 nm)
Tianjia (3.0 nm)
Yuanjia (1.8 nm)
Maziping (2.6 nm)
Chuanpengwan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 5 nm E 68 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 68 nm E 97 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 87 nm N 329 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 90 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 83 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm E Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport
5.8 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
5.8 nm W List of largest bridges in China
7.5 nm W Qingtianping
7.8 nm NE Zhangjiajie
11.8 nm N Wulingyuan
11.8 nm N Huanglong Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:36 2016