Chenjiata, China Page

Other names: 陈家榻

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.0584 Longitude 110.3740 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 3' 30N Long (DMS) 110° 22' 26E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21068

Weather Charts


Chenjiata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaogangshang (1.4 nm)
Yuanjia (1.7 nm)
Dingjiatai (2.5 nm)
Zhangjianao (2.9 nm)
Chuanpengwan (3.3 nm)
Bajiahe (1.2 nm)
Guangyanzui (1.9 nm)
Longpangang (2.2 nm)
Dayongsuo (2.2 nm)
Erjiahe (2.6 nm)
Lujiahe (3.2 nm)
Fengquanzi (3.5 nm)
Lumaokeng (1.4 nm)
Tianjia (1.6 nm)
Nanheba (2.3 nm)
Xiaochangpo (2.7 nm)
Maziping (1.6 nm)
Loutangwan (3.2 nm)
Liujiawan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 4 nm E 53 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 66 nm E 96 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 88 nm N 328 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 90 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 85 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport
7.3 nm NE Zhangjiajie
7.1 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
7.1 nm W List of largest bridges in China
8.4 nm W Qingtianping
12.5 nm N Wulingyuan
12.5 nm N Huanglong Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:44 2016