Longxu, China Page

Other names: 龙须

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.8679 Longitude 110.0794 Altitude (feet) 2828
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 4N Long (DMS) 110° 4' 46E Altitude (meters) 861
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11907

Weather Charts


Longxu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longxu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longxu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luocaowan (1.9 nm)
Baotaping (3.2 nm)
Houwan (3.4 nm)
Dongjiata (3.9 nm)
Yabidong (1.6 nm)
Baoge (1.7 nm)
Fenbaoping (2.4 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiawan (3.5 nm)
Dengjiawan (4.3 nm)
Niujiaotang (1.1 nm)
Maitaping (2.1 nm)
Hexiping (3.6 nm)
Zhanbi (3.7 nm)
Liujiawan (3.9 nm)
Daqiao (0.6 nm)
Huping (2.2 nm)
Ganxiping (2.9 nm)
Liushuping (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 23 nm E 53 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 71 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 75 nm W 300 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 87 nm S 193 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 82 nm E 87 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NW Tusi Sites
11.0 nm N Shidixi
10.7 nm SW List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
10.7 nm SW Guzhangian
11.3 nm SW Luoyixi
12.3 nm NE Qingtianping
13.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:15 2016