Liuhuangchang, China Page

Other names: 硫磺厂

World:China:Hunan Sheng
Latitude 29.4032 Longitude 109.7877 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 24' 12N Long (DMS) 109° 47' 16E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12578
Mid-range map of Liuhuangchang Large range map of Liuhuangchang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiazhai (1.8 nm)
Chedaping (1.9 nm)
Tianjiazhai (2.2 nm)
Xiabizhai (3.0 nm)
Xiaogouli (3.5 nm)
Yanjiawan (1.3 nm)
Zhongwan (2.7 nm)
Exianlong (3.1 nm)
Fenshuiling (3.5 nm)
Xingjiawan (3.6 nm)
Hujiayanxia (1.8 nm)
Zhangjiaping (2.4 nm)
Zhengjiajie (3.0 nm)
Wangjiajie (3.2 nm)
Xiangjiaping (3.5 nm)
Yanjiwan (2.1 nm)
Lijiawan (2.5 nm)
Yanjiabu (3.3 nm)
Moziwan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 38 nm E 117 Sichuan,Samair,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,TransAsia,China Eastern,Asiana
FR32214 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 50 nm W 277 Sichuan,Samair,China Southern,China Express,Juneyao,China Eastern
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 57 nm N 344 Air France ,China Southern,Beijing Capital,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Mengbi
6.7 nm E Wanmingang
10.0 nm NW Da'anping
9.8 nm W Ciyantang
12.5 nm SW Nongche
14.9 nm SE Tawo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:00:31 2015