Hujiayanxia, China Page

Other names: 胡家岩下

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.4002 Longitude 109.8211 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 24' 1N Long (DMS) 109° 49' 16E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12017

Weather Charts


Hujiayanxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiayanxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hujiayanxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengjiaguai (0.9 nm)
Liuhuangchang (1.8 nm)
Yanjiwan (3.3 nm)
Chedaping (3.6 nm)
Zhangjiaping (1.2 nm)
Yanjiawan (1.4 nm)
Xiangjiaping (2.0 nm)
Exianlong (3.1 nm)
Kuangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Xingjiawan (3.2 nm)
Taoshuwan (3.8 nm)
Zhengjiajie (1.2 nm)
Liujiazhai (2.9 nm)
Huzidong (3.6 nm)
Wangjiajie (1.9 nm)
Lijiawan (2.9 nm)
Kajiahu (3.1 nm)
Wangjiapo (3.3 nm)
Shuitongpo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 37 nm E 118 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 57 nm N 342 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 52 nm W 277 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 94 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 110 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Mengbi
5.0 nm E Wanmingang
11.4 nm NW Da'anping
11.6 nm W Ciyantang
13.8 nm SE Tawo
13.4 nm SW Nongche


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:34 2016