Liantang, China Page

Other names: 莲塘

Latitude 25.1976 Longitude 112.6071 Altitude (feet) 1062
Lat (DMS) 25° 11' 51N Long (DMS) 112° 36' 26E Altitude (meters) 323
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21370
Mid-range map of Liantang Large range map of Liantang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzusi (1.1 nm)
Guiquan (1.9 nm)
Oujiawan (2.0 nm)
Shenjingping (2.8 nm)
Gejiao (2.9 nm)
Tiantou (0.8 nm)
Wenxi (2.0 nm)
Liping (3.1 nm)
Zhatang (3.6 nm)
Mengtongwan (1.3 nm)
Chaobeiliao (1.7 nm)
Pantou (2.6 nm)
Taqiao (2.7 nm)
Xijiang (2.8 nm)
Shanghao (0.8 nm)
Longshuizoujia (2.1 nm)
Xiaoguangpu (3.0 nm)
Tuqiao (3.0 nm)
Luochengshan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 46 nm E 106
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 84 nm N 10
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 87 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
21.4 nm E 113th meridian east
25.3 nm E Pingshi Prison
27.6 nm SW Lianzhou, Lianzhou

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:32:52 2016