Zhatang, China Page

Other names: 渣塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.2572 Longitude 112.6152 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 25° 15' 26N Long (DMS) 112° 36' 55E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24019

Weather Charts


Zhatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhoujia (1.3 nm)
Liping (2.0 nm)
Taipingxu (2.3 nm)
Chetou (3.1 nm)
Yafutang (1.1 nm)
Lijia (2.6 nm)
Majia (2.7 nm)
Liangzhai (3.1 nm)
Yaofeng (3.4 nm)
Shulou (3.5 nm)
Jicun (1.4 nm)
Tanxiacun (2.4 nm)
Zheguping (2.7 nm)
Lashujiao (3.0 nm)
Taipingshan (3.2 nm)
Wenxi (2.0 nm)
Tiantou (2.8 nm)
Mengtongwan (3.1 nm)
Xinzusi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 46 nm E 110
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 81 nm N 10
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 84 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 98 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
21.4 nm E 113th meridian east
24.4 nm E Pingshi Prison
25.1 nm NE Xiangnan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:26 2016