Lengshuijing, China Page

Other names: 冷水井

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0023 Longitude 113.5662 Altitude (feet) 1922
Lat (DMS) 27° 0' 8N Long (DMS) 113° 33' 58E Altitude (meters) 585
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21605

Weather Charts


Lengshuijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengshuijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lengshuijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aoshang (1.2 nm)
Furongzhai (2.6 nm)
Gongyanlong (2.8 nm)
Shantian (3.0 nm)
Quchilong (1.8 nm)
Quanping (2.5 nm)
Yijiazhai (3.1 nm)
Zhaojiali (1.2 nm)
Chashanlong (1.5 nm)
Youxianchong (1.9 nm)
Yantang (2.4 nm)
Zuojiang (2.6 nm)
Anmenqian (3.1 nm)
Lijiawan (1.7 nm)
Datai (2.3 nm)
Matuli (2.8 nm)
Yanjiali (3.3 nm)
Tieshiwan (3.4 nm)
Shoutuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 43 nm W 235
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 50 nm W 263 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 62 nm N 39 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 63 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 71 nm N 333
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SW Qingyunpu Railway Station
15.6 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province
14.6 nm NW Guangzhou Opera House Station
14.7 nm NW Huacheng Dadao Station
14.8 nm NW Guangzhou Women and Children's Medical Center Station
14.9 nm NW Huangpu Dadao Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:12 2016