Gongyanlong, China Page

Other names: 公彦垅

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.9719 Longitude 113.5257 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 19N Long (DMS) 113° 31' 33E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21605

Weather Charts


Gongyanlong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongyanlong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongyanlong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waziping (2.0 nm)
Xiajing (2.9 nm)
Daping (3.2 nm)
Shantian (0.8 nm)
Aoshang (1.7 nm)
Furongzhai (2.4 nm)
Beiling (3.7 nm)
Lijiawan (1.3 nm)
Datai (1.3 nm)
Lengshuijing (2.8 nm)
Tieshiwan (3.1 nm)
Matuli (3.1 nm)
Zhaojiali (3.6 nm)
Shoutuan (3.7 nm)
Yanjiali (1.2 nm)
Shuangguan (1.5 nm)
Jieshi (2.9 nm)
Maowuli (3.5 nm)
Buzikeng (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 41 nm W 235
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 48 nm W 265 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 64 nm N 39 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 65 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 72 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SW Qingyunpu Railway Station
13.8 nm NW Guangzhou Opera House Station
13.9 nm NW Huacheng Dadao Station
14.1 nm NW Guangzhou Women and Children's Medical Center Station
14.2 nm NW Huangpu Dadao Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:46 2016