Gujiaodi, China Page

Other names: 箍脚底,箍脚地

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.1405 Longitude 111.1632 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 27° 8' 26N Long (DMS) 111° 9' 48E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43405

Weather Charts


Gujiaodi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujiaodi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujiaodi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingjiachong (1.0 nm)
Xiaojiashan (2.7 nm)
Maowuli (3.0 nm)
Xiaoshan (1.6 nm)
Gaotian (1.6 nm)
Shuitong Mushan (1.8 nm)
Shangyijia (2.2 nm)
Shangyi (2.3 nm)
Qingshuitang (2.5 nm)
Tielu Xiaojia (3.1 nm)
Maowu Chenjia (3.3 nm)
Dazhu'an (1.4 nm)
Xieling (1.7 nm)
Dafuchong (3.0 nm)
Shuikou Shaojia (1.6 nm)
Langmutian (2.4 nm)
Zhushanchong (2.5 nm)
Datang Chenjia (3.1 nm)
Zhuyuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 53 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 79 nm E 99 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 80 nm W 283 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
15.1 nm E Shaoyang University
17.5 nm E Shaoyang
31.7 nm NE Shaoyang North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:03 2016